Honour Roll

Life Members

1958 Charles Gramlick*
1958 Arnold Wilcox*
1959 A.John Thomas*
1967 John Elliott
1967 Bruce Edwards*
1967 Robert Jones*
1968 Tony Fink*
1970 Tim Green
1970 Ross Elliott
1970 Gerard Cramer*
1970 Frank Elliott*
1973 Richard Elliott*
1973 Mitch Hughes
1973 Frank Jones
1974 Roger Morgan
1974 Ian Ustick
1974 Chris Thomas
1975 Peter D’ambrosio
1976 David Constable
1977 Ian England
1978 Rod Sims
1979 Albert Andrews
1979 Irene Andrews
1979 Alison Dick
1979 Lorna Thomas
1980 Chris Shaw
1983 Eric Dick
1984 Michael Andrews
1986 Craig Elliott
1987 Miles Petty
1987 Peter Hogan
1989 Richard Hearn
1989 Andrew Mcharg*
1990 Keith Dick*
1990 Arthur Sandell*
1993 John Hands
1993 Scott Macrae
1993 Joan Gramlick*
1993 Howard Bishop
1994 James Mcquie
1995 Val Evans
1995 Max Evans
1996 Kelvin Shrives
1996 Andrew Cope
1996 Chris Hughes
1996 Simon Jones
1998 Barry Hickey
1998 David Jones
2000 Phil Bennett
2000 Joan Bennett
2001 Peter Nance
2001 Ken Matthews
2002 Matthew Cohen
2002 Andrew Drever
2002 John Raft
2002 Cam Campbell
2002 Nick Vas
2002 Sue Everett
2002 Pauline Matthews
2003 Peter Drake
2004 Chris Angus
2004 Nic Everett
2004 Lorraine Campbell
2004 Graeme Campbell
2004 Chris Vas
2004 Rob Everett
2006 Chris Battle
2006 Cam Matthews
2006 Duncan Palmer
2006 Michael Cooke
2007 Tim Wood
2007 Dino Faelis
2008 Wes Mudge
2008 Paul Graham
2008 Cameron Mason
2008 Mathew Curry
2010 Andrew Gates
2011 Richard Oppy
2011 Alistair Stewart-Holmes
2011 Andrew Kent
2012 Tim Angus
2012 Nick England
2012 Darren Elsner
2012 Brett Andrews
2013 Luke McKinnon
2014 James Wagner
2014 Jack Joslin
2014 Jeff Teele
2014 Alan Harding
2014 Trevor Cleary
2015 Geoff Trumbull
2015 Lachlan McQueen-Miscamble
2015 Sam Hassett
2015 Paul Newton
2016 Matthew Baker

* Denotes deceased


Presidents

1954 C. Gramlick
1955 C. Gramlick
1956 C. Gramlick
1957 C. Gramlick
1958 C. Gramlick
1959 R. Jones
1960 R. Jones
1961 R. Jones
1962 R. Jones
1963 A. Wilcox
1964 A. Wilcox
1965 A. Wilcox
1966 A. Wilcox
1967 A. Wilcox
1968 M. Hughes
1969 M. Hughes
1970 M. Hughes
1971 M. Hughes
1972 M. Hughes
1973 C. J. Thomas
1974 C. J. Thomas
1975 F. F. Elliott
1976 A. C. Fink
1977 R. I. Elliott
1978 R. I. Elliott
1979 R. I. Elliott
1980 R. I. Elliott
1981 B. Elliot
1982 D. Rowe
1983 D. Rowe
1984 D. Rowe
1985 J. Dunshea
1986 E. Dick
1987 E. Dick
1988 L. Mackrall
1989

E. Dick
G. Thomas
1990 E. Dick
1991 J. Hands
1992 J. Hands
1993 J. Hands
1994 H. Bishop
1995 H. Bishop
1996 H. Bishop
1997 H. Bishop
1998 H. Bishop
1999 H. Bishop
2000 R. Mudge
2001

R. Mudge
M. Bishop
2002 S. Macrae
2003 S. Macrae
2004 J. Raft
2005

J. Raft
W. Mudge
2006 W. Mudge
2007 W. Mudge
2008 J. Oppy
2009 J. Oppy
2010 P. Newton
2011 P. Newton
2012 P. Newton
2013 P. Newton
2014 P. Newton
2015 P. Newton
2016 P. Newton

Senior Coaches

1981 M. Glenn
1982 J. Dunshea
1983 J. Dunshea
1984 D. Dressing
1985

R. Cutts
R. Clements
1986 M. Glenn
1987 M. Glenn
1988 K. Shaw
1989 K. Shaw
1990 K. Shaw
1991 R. Daniels
1992 R. Daniels
1993 B. Rist
1994 J. Wise
1995 J. Wise
1996 J. Wise
1997 G. Taylor
1998 G. Taylor
1999 G. Taylor
2000 M. Zemski
2001 C. Hickey
2002 G. Taylor
2003 G.Taylor
2004 S. Maus
2005 S. Maus
2006 C. Matthews
2007 C. Matthews
2008 C. Matthews
2009 T. Rowe
2010 T. Rowe
2011 T. Rowe
2012 T. Rowe
2013 S. Cochrane
2014 G. Cox
2015 G. Cox
2016 P. O'Connell/M. Tarrant

Captains

1954 D. Robertson
1955 P. Lloyd
1956 P. Lloyd
1957 P. Lloyd
1958 R. Stein
1959 D. Vuille
1960 B. Bentick
1961 A. Gramlick
1962 J. Elliott
1963 J. Elliott
1964 J. Elliott
1965 J. Elliott
1966 B. Murray
1967 I. Ustick
1968

I. Ustick
R. I. Elliott
1969 R. I. Elliott
1970 R. I. Elliott
1971 R. I. Elliott
1972 J. O. Thomas
1973 B. Steele
1974 G. Freeman
1975 R. I. Elliott
1976 M. Yeo
1977 M. Yeo
1978 M. Cooke
1979 M. Glenn
1980 M. Glenn
1981 D. A. Smith
1982 P. Rowe
1983 A. McHarg
1984 A. McHarg
1985 J. Black
1986 A. McMahon
1987 S. Le Gear
1988 S. Le Gear
1989 K. Shaw
1990 K. Shaw
1991 R. Daniels
1992 R. Daniels
1993 R. Cutlack
1994 J. McQuie
1995 J. McQuie
1996 C. Hickey
1997 C. Hickey
1998 C. Matthews
1999 C. Matthews
2000 C. Matthews
2001 C. Matthews
2002

N. Vasilopoulos
C. Campbell
2003

C. Angus
C. Campbell
2004 A. McQueen-Parton
2005 A. McQueen-Parton
2006 A. McQueen-Parton
2007

S. Collins
A. Kent
2008

A. Kent
T. Howgate
2009

T. Evans
T. Howgate
2010 T. Evans
2011 T. Evans
2012

T. Evans
C. Howat
2013 C.Howat
2014 C.Howat
2015 C.Howat
2016  

Senior Best & Fairest

1954 D. Jones
1955 B. Bentick
1956 A. Harding
1957 R. Stein
1958 P. Lloyd
1959 A. Gramlick
1960 R. Stein
1961 J. Elliott
1962 A. Voigt
1963 J. Dunshea
1964 A. Voigt
1965 M. Wilcox
1966 R. I. Elliott
1967 I. Ustick
1968 G. Freeman
1969 R. I. Elliott
1970 G. Freeman
1971 J. O. Thomas
1972 M. Birrell
1973 M. Birrell
1974 G. Freeman
1975 M. Yeo
1976 M. Yeo
1977 M. Yeo
1978 G. Freeman
1979 G. Freeman
1980 W. Blair
1981 D. A. Smith
1982 S. Wolf
1983 S. Wolf
1984 A. McHarg
1985 A. Endall
1986 R. McCaulay
1987 A. McHarg
1988 S. Le Gear
1989 W. Ballagh
1990 K. Shaw
1991 W. Ballagh
1992 J. Raft
1993 J. Raft
1994 S. Jones
1995 N. Everett
1996 N. Everett
1997 C. Campbell
1998 N. Vasilopoulos
1999 N. Vasilopoulos
2000 N. Everett
2001 M. Heppell
2002 N. Vasilopoulos
2003 C. Angus
2004 A. Kent
2005 A. Kent
2006 S. Collins
2007 T. Evans
2008 T. Evans
2009 T. Evans
2010 J. Rowe
2011 C. Howat
2012 J. Rowe
2013 L. McQueen-Miscamble 
2014 J. Rice
2015 C. Howat

VAFA Representatives

1983 A. McHarg
1988 M. Newnham
1989 N. Chipp (U-19)
1995

N. Vasilopoulos
C. Matthews
1997

N. Vasilopoulos
C. Matthews
2001 A. Kent
2004

A. McQueen-Parton
A. Kent
2006 A. Parton
2007 T. Evans
2010 G. Baldwin
  L. McQueen-Miscamble
  C. Howat
  J. Reid
2012 C. Jones
  L. Crozier
  C. Howat
  J.Rowe
  C. Peterson
  L. McQueen-Miscamble
2013 C. Howat
  B. Smithwick
  L. McQueen-Miscamble
2014 J. Rice
  T. Roach
  L. McQueen-Miscamble
  C. Howat
2015 L. McQueen-Miscamble
  B. Smithwick

Premierships

 SENIORS  RESERVES  THIRDS  UNDER 19's  Club XVIII
 4  2  -  1  2
 1961 - Division 2      2015 - Section 3  1986 - G Section
 1998 - Division 2        2010 - North
 2006 - Division 1        
 2010 - Premier B        

Competition Best & Fairest Winners - Senior

YEAR NAME MEDAL VOTES
1971 Michael W. Birrell B Section 23
1972 Michael W. Birrell B Section  
1980 W. B. Blair D Section 21
1997 Nicolas Vasilopoulis E Section (East) 22
2004 Allister Parton Division 2  
2006 Stephen Collins Division 1 23
2012 Cameron Howat Premier A 21

 

Results - Rd 18, August 27th

SENIOR MENS
vs         DE LA SALLE
4/10/34 21/23/149
     
RESERVES vs DE LA SALLE
3/3/21               27/20/182
     
THIRDS
vs NO GAME
Score
SENIOR WOMENS      vs NO GAME
Score
UNDER 19s vs NO GAME
Score

Next Round - Rd 1, April 8th 2017

SENIOR MENS vs      OLD SCOTCH 
Carey Bulleen        2.00pm
     
RESERVES vs      OLD SCOTCH
Carey Bulleen        11.40am 
     
THIRDS vs      TBC
Venue    
     
SENIOR WOMENS    vs       IVANHOE
Carey Bulleen         2.00pm
     
UNDER 19s vs       UNI BLUES
Carey Bulleen         2.00pm

Upcoming Events

2017 Season Launch
April 1st, 7.30pm onwards
11 Boyd St, Richmond
$25 pp on entry
Finger food provided
Beer • Champagne • Wine • all $5

Pre Season Training

Now TUESDAY and THURSDAY nights, effectice March 7th 

FULL DETAILS CLICK HERE

 The Schiller Newsletter

REGISTER FOR CLUB NEWSLETTER 

 OC DataBase Registration

DATABASE - ADD/UPDATE DETAILS

 

Latest Tweets

Get Social with us!